Microsoft Dynamics Job Openings


Microsoft Dynamics Forums Homepage

Forum Home Forum Home > Microsoft Dynamics SL (Solomon) > SL - General
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - info sales ID blank in AR
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login


info sales ID blank in AR

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
neubie View Drop Down
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member


Joined: June 30 2008
Status: Offline
Points: 365
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote neubie Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: info sales ID blank in AR
    Posted: September 22 2011 at 10:32pm
hi there,

I notice there is something difference in my solomon.

until year 2010, info sales id in ardoc table exist, but after that (until now), there is no data in slsperid from ardoc table.

anyone, can help? thanks before
Back to Top
Sponsored Links


Back to Top
neubie View Drop Down
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member


Joined: June 30 2008
Status: Offline
Points: 365
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote neubie Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: September 26 2011 at 9:27pm
so silent here. anyone? I wonder whether this forum still active or not. sorry for my ridiculous question. thanks before
Back to Top
david View Drop Down
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member


Joined: July 11 2009
Location: Melbourne
Status: Offline
Points: 46
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote david Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: April 09 2012 at 9:19pm
Check Order Management --> User Defaults --> F3 on the Sales Person list to see if you've set up a Sales Person Id.
Back to Top
neubie View Drop Down
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member


Joined: June 30 2008
Status: Offline
Points: 365
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote neubie Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: April 24 2012 at 7:44pm
hi David, thanks for your reply.
do you mean OM setup?
Never too late for learn new thing
Back to Top
david View Drop Down
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member


Joined: July 11 2009
Location: Melbourne
Status: Offline
Points: 46
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote david Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: May 06 2012 at 7:25pm
No Neubie - OM --> User Defaults 
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down


Copyright 2013 microsoftdynamicsforums.com. All rights reserved. MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com is an independent non-Microsoft website.
Email: contact AT microsoftdynamicsforums DOT com